🏏 BAN vs SL — BAN 1.82 | Draw — | SL 3.40 ⚽ Man Utd vs Chelsea — Man Utd 2.10 | Draw 3.30 | Chelsea 2.80 🏏 IPL: MI vs KKR — MI 1.75 | KKR 2.05 🎾 Djokovic vs Alcaraz — Djokovic 1.90 | Alcaraz 1.95 ⚽ Barcelona vs Real Madrid — Barca 2.20 | Draw 3.10 | Real 2.50 🏏 BAN vs PAK — BAN 2.30 | PAK 1.65 🏏 BAN vs SL — BAN 1.82 | Draw — | SL 3.40 ⚽ Man Utd vs Chelsea — Man Utd 2.10 | Draw 3.30 | Chelsea 2.80 🏏 IPL: MI vs KKR — MI 1.75 | KKR 2.05 🎾 Djokovic vs Alcaraz — Djokovic 1.90 | Alcaraz 1.95 ⚽ Barcelona vs Real Madrid — Barca 2.20 | Draw 3.10 | Real 2.50 🏏 BAN vs PAK — BAN 2.30 | PAK 1.65
📊 Real-Time Updates

HBBET Match Odds — Bangladesh's Best Live Betting Odds, Right at Your Fingertips

Competitive odds across cricket, football, tennis, and 30+ more sports — hbbet gives you the best returns.

Live Updates
Best Odds
In-Play Betting

Today's Live Match Odds

Odds update in real time — always showing the latest

🏏 Cricket — International & IPL
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka
T20I · Live — 14th Over
● LIVE
BAN Win1.82
SL Win3.40
India vs Pakistan
ODI · Tonight 8:30
Coming Soon
IND Win1.65
PAK Win2.30
Mumbai Indians vs KKR
IPL · Tomorrow 4:00 PM
Coming Soon
MI Win1.75
KKR Win2.05
CSK vs RCB
IPL · Day After Tomorrow 7:30 PM
Coming Soon
CSK Win1.90
RCB Win1.95
⚽ Football — Premier League, La Liga & Champions League
Man United vs Chelsea
Premier League · Live Now — 67'
● LIVE
Man Utd2.10
Draw3.30
Chelsea2.80
Barcelona vs Real Madrid
La Liga · Tonight 10:00 PM
Coming Soon
Barcelona2.20
Draw3.10
Real Madrid2.50
PSG vs Bayern Munich
Champions League · Tomorrow 11:30 PM
Coming Soon
PSG2.60
Draw3.20
Bayern2.40
Arsenal vs Liverpool
Premier League · Day After Tomorrow 9:30 PM
Coming Soon
Arsenal2.35
Draw3.15
Liverpool2.70
🎾 Tennis — ATP & WTA Tour
Djokovic vs Alcaraz
ATP Finals · Live — 2nd Set
● LIVE
Djokovic1.90
Alcaraz1.95
Swiatek vs Sabalenka
WTA · Tomorrow 6:00 PM
Coming Soon
Swiatek1.80
Sabalenka2.10
🏀 Basketball — NBA
Lakers vs Golden State
NBA · Tonight 11:00
Coming Soon
Lakers1.95
Warriors2.00
Boston Celtics vs Miami Heat
NBA · Tomorrow 10:30 PM
Coming Soon
Celtics1.70
Heat2.25
E-Sports — CS2, Dota 2, VALORANT
Team Liquid vs NAVI (CS2)
ESL Pro League · Live — Map 2
● LIVE
Liquid2.40
NAVI1.60
Sentinels vs NRG (VALORANT)
VCT Americas · Tomorrow 5:00 PM
Coming Soon
Sentinels1.85
NRG2.05
hbbet

Why Are HBBET Match Odds the Best in Bangladesh?

Odds aren't just numbers — they measure how much you could win

Odds are the single most important factor in online betting. Many people place a bet without ever checking whether the odds are better or worse than what another site offers — but over the long run, that difference is exactly what determines your profit or loss. hbbet-we make sure you get the most competitive odds on the market for every match.

Here's a quick example. Say Bangladesh vs India in a T20 match — another site is offering 1.70 on a Bangladesh win, while hbbet is offering 1.85. On a ৳1,000 bet, the first site pays out ৳1,700 if you win, while hbbet pays ৳1,850. That's a ৳150 difference on a single bet — and over a month, that gap adds up fast.

Hbbet's odds system runs on real-time data feeds. Odds are available before the match begins and update ball by ball or after every goal during play. Smart bettors use these live shifts to spot opportunities.

hbbet

What betting markets are available on HBBET?

Bet on hundreds of markets — not just match winners

Cricket
Cricket Betting Markets
  • Match Winner
  • Toss Winner
  • 1st Over Runs
  • Top Run Scorer
  • Innings Runs Over/Under
  • Sixes Market
  • Man of the Match
Football
Football Betting Markets
  • 1X2 (Win/Draw/Loss)
  • Will Both Teams Score?
  • Total Goals Over/Under
  • First Goal Scorer
  • Handicap Betting
  • Half Time/Full Time Result
  • Corners & Cards Market
Others
Other Sports Markets
  • Tennis — Set & Game Winner
  • Basketball — Point Spread
  • E-Sports — Map Winner
  • Kabaddi — Raid Points
  • Volleyball — Set Market
  • Boxing — Round Winner
  • Horse Racing — Accumulator
hbbet

Odds Comparison — How does HBBET stack up?

Average odds comparison across major betting markets (sample data)

Sports Markets HBBET Others
Cricket (T20I) 1.85 1.70
Football (EPL) 2.15 1.95
Tennis (ATP) 1.95 1.80
E-Sports 2.40 2.10
Basketball (NBA) 1.98 1.85

* Odds are subject to change based on market conditions. Figures above are based on recent averages.

Why are HBBET's odds better?

Find out how we keep our odds consistently competitive.

Multiple Data Sources

Odds are set using real-time data pulled from international odds feeds to ensure the best possible returns.

Low Margin Policy

Hbbet sets odds with a low margin, meaning better returns for you.

Odds Boost Offer

Regular odds boosts are available on selected matches — giving you even higher returns than standard odds.

6 Smart Betting Tips for HBBET

Strategies from seasoned bettors that actually work

1
Compare Odds Before You Bet

Before placing a bet, check how hbbet's odds compare to other sites. You'll usually find hbbet comes out on top — but it's a good habit to build.

2
Make quick calls in Live Betting

In-play odds move fast. Watching how the match unfolds and betting at the right moment can get you much better value.

3
Use Accumulator Bets

Combining multiple matches in one bet multiplies the overall odds. hbbet also offers special odds boosts on accumulator bets.

4
Follow the stats, not your emotions

Letting loyalty to a team or player cloud your judgment is one of the most costly mistakes in betting. Use hbbet's live stats to make decisions based on data, not emotion.

5
Stick to Your Budget

Decide in advance how much you want to bet each day or week. hbbet lets you set deposit limits to help you stay in control.

6
Don't miss the Odds Boost offer

Hbbet regularly offers odds boosts on major matches. Check the promotions page often or keep push notifications turned on.

hbbet

Why hbbet Match Odds Stand Out

Why Thousands of Bangladeshi Bettors Choose hbbet

Real-Time Updates

Odds update every second — zero delay on live matches.

Cash Out

Cash out your winnings safely before the match is even over.

Odds Alert

Get instant notifications when odds change on your favorite matches.

30+ Sports

From cricket to kabaddi — betting markets across 30+ sports.

A Beginner's Guide to Understanding Odds

Many new bettors find odds a little confusing at first. "What does 1.85 actually mean?" — it's a perfectly fair question. Let's break it down simply.

Decimal Odds: hbbetDecimal Odds are shown by default on hbbet. Say a match has winner odds of 2.00 — if you place a ৳500 bet and win, you get ৳500 × 2.00 = ৳1,000 back (stake included), giving you a profit of ৳500.

Higher odds mean higher risk: High odds mean the outcome is considered less likely — but if it happens, the returns are bigger. Low odds mean the outcome is seen as more probable.

Hbbet offers Decimal, Fractional, and American odds formats. Pick whichever you're most comfortable with in the settings. For beginners, Decimal is the easiest to follow.

Remember, smart betting isn't just about luck. Do your research, check the stats, use hbbet's live stats tools — and above all, bet responsibly.

Match Odds FAQ

Everything You Want to Know About Odds & Betting Markets

Odds on hbbet are updated continuously. Before a match kicks off, they shift based on team lineups, weather conditions, and market demand. Once the game is underway, every key event — a goal, a wicket, a point — triggers an immediate odds update.

Pre-match betting means placing your bet before the match starts — odds tend to be relatively stable. Live betting (in-play) lets you bet while the match is in progress — odds shift quickly and far more markets are available. hbbet offers both.

Cash Out lets you settle an active bet before the match ends, securing a set amount based on the current match situation and odds. It's an effective way to manage your risk on hbbet.

In an accumulator, the odds for each selected match are multiplied together. For example, if three matches have odds of 1.8, 2.0, and 1.5, the combined odds are 1.8 × 2.0 × 1.5 = 5.4. Win all three and a ৳1,000 bet returns ৳5,400. hbbet also offers additional boosts on accumulators.

Start Betting on HBBET Today

Best odds, Live Betting, and instant payments — all in one place at hbbet.

বাংলা